.

Second Quarter High School Honor Roll Announced

The following students were named to the Saucon Valley High School Honor Roll in the second quarter of the 2011-2012 school year.

Highest Honor Roll

Grade 12: Samantha Barrett, Michael Bokan, Thomas Brozoski, Sabrina Brucker, Sean Callihan, Christina Calvo, Gavin Coyne, Jonathan DeMasi, Justin DeRenzis, Emily Folenta, Dina Gayanova, Megan Huston, Jesse Koch, Jessica Kolvites, Kendall Kramer, Cody Lake, Courtnie Lambert, Alexandra Lento, Brianna Lohman, Amanda Long, Marina Long, Erica Martinez, Sean McGovern, Judith McManus, Susanne Neher, Jameson Packer, Christopher Parry, Alaina Pell, Brian Peterson, Karine Polgar, Samuel Poli, Garrett Powell, Sean Redding, Rachel Sassaman, Emma Schanzenbach, Kevin Schreder, Kelly Shoenberger, Ethan Sinko, Paul Sloand, Benjamin Smith, Lainie Smith, Nicolle Snyder, Kenny Solt, Sierra Staats, Rachel Sutherland, Rachel Szemenyei, Amy Thatcher, Marguerite Trahey, Alyssa Whitman, Kristi Young

Grade 11: Gabriel Bell, Kayla Bohnhorst, Jennie Cawley, Olivia Cote, Peter Daniel, Eston Deily, Alexandra Gardiner, Ashley Hartman, Emily Heintzelman, Caitlin Hoffert, Abbey Inglis, Jean Lynch, Deborah Martin, Samantha Morin, Rachel Moyer, Kelsey Payung, Alessandra Pazzaglia, Arielle Reed, Kayli Reily, Natalie Roche, Maria Sanchez, Cayla Schaffer, Katherine Smeltzer, Daniel Thompson, Caroline Trimble, Kristen Truskowski

Grade 10: Eric Billimoria, Mackenzie Bredbenner, Athanasia Christogianni, Lauren Exley, Nathan Fritzinger, Erin Geiter, Bridget Gilmore, Nicole Goglia, Elizabeth Greenwood-Chikotas, Cydney Guito, Nicholas Hahalis, Tyler Hart, Maximilian Hasselbusch, Richard Hawk, Amanda Hillegass, Paul Houck, Patrick Jackson, Camille Kacerik, Benjamin Knauss, Ryan Kologie, Kairi Korin, Sean Kowalski, Viktoria Kramer, Luke Masiado, Keith Mosher, Jordan Nichols, Rachel Panick, Rachel Petraglia, Callie Protchko, Maddison Rothacker, Gabriel Sinko, Rachel Smith, Sloane Smith, Avery Soong, Alexis Szmodis, Paige Szmodis

Grade 9: Rachel Altemose, Whitney Anderson, Shay Baum, Amanda Blazka, Brandon Callihan, Maxwell Daniel, Connor Deppert, Lauren Fischer, Theodora Hahalis, Emily Hoff, Dawid Kedzierski, Jeffrey Kern, Nathan Kologie, Kristin Koze, Jason Lynch, Kelsy Lysek, Christopher Magan, Ashley Martins, Allen Meadows, Nicole Morin, Elyssa Okken, Nicole Payung, Giacomo Pazzaglia, Tess Ripper, Veronica Rohach, Christian Rose, Helen Ross, Mark Salgado, Erich Schanzenbach, IsabelSefton, Alexis Simms, Connor Simpson, Megan Smeltzer, John Snead, Vanessa Snyder, Grace Spirk, Alyssa Valladares, Richard Weddigen, Hannah Weierbach, Nicholas Williams, Candice Ziegler

High Honor Roll

Grade 12: Alec Bachman, Taylor Beals, Alex Brueningsen, Caitlin Connors, Daryl Cruz, Lindsay Dittemore, Benjamin Doddy, Desiree Dooley, Stephanie Dougherty, Kelly FaRannte, Marcos Flores, Jacqueline Gallagher, Alexandra Harte, Joshua Hough, Emily Keefer, Isaac Martin, Nicole Mautino, Randy Miller, Sean Miller, Jason Moran, Jessica Mowrey, Gina Nenni, Emily Panariello, Shannon Parsons, Jessica Pimentel, Joseph Polak, Stephanie Rusu, Kelly Schreder, Tiffany Schwenk, Emily Scott, Danielle Vogel, Erika Welz, Lorrie Werkheiser, Aaron Wieand, Lauren Wolfe

Grade 11: Elizabeth Dabundo, Dylan Dawson, Elaina Durnack, Dominique Dziadowicz, Alexandra Evangelista, Kaila Fenner, Anna Fuderer, Ethan Gaither, Carlissa Gross, Tyler Harka, Lauren Kane, Kyle Kern, Erik Kramer, Beth Loller, Christopher Mamay, Mark Mohn, Raymond O’Donnell, Colleen Ross, Daxton Scholl, Jordan Taylor, Mackenzie Till

Grade 10: Alicia Binn, Nathan Bracalente, Sheridan Brodhead, Ting Ting Chi, Nicholas Christine, Sara Coughlin, Andrea Evans, Andrei Gausling, Anna Gonzalez, Tyler Kehs, Katie Kennedy, Kendal Kuhns, Amethyst Lau, Jacob Lohman, Megan McGovern, Thomas Misiak, Charles O’Connell, Thomas O’Connell, Ashley Parenti, Shania Reily, Nicholas Savant, Kayti Swoveland, Andrew Vargas, Cayla Weirbach, Kyle Welz, Jacob Young, Victoria Young

Grade 9: Kyle Adams, Abigail Backenstoe, Wyatt Bock, Alex Bokan, Damian Cabrera, Mikayla Deiter, Nicholas Evangelista, Keenen Franko, Vanessa Frans, David Goglia, Brian Hernandez, Margaret Hofstaedter, Meghan Jaen, Samantha Kirka, Emma Kozloff, Jeremy Kuba, Ashley Marino, Samantha Morykan, Shannon Petsch, Daxton Reed, Reed Rutherford, Elizabeth Schaffer, Heidi Schmidt, Emma Smiley, Matthew Smith, Marco Tueros, Kristin Wetzel, Ian Zuber

Honor Roll

Grade 12: Courtney Amelio, Mohala Anderson, Reed Baum, Clint Bettler, Keith Bryan, Katherine Butler, Trae Carney, Christopher Coelho, Connor Craig, Maggie Cressman, Hillary Frey, Troy Heffelfinger, Zachary Hein, Hunter Isbell, Brian Kern, Jeffrey King, Robert Lofthouse, Lisette Lopes, Casey Louiselle, Kyle Marshall, Juan Martinez, Meghan McCullough, Louis Merlino, Katie-Lynn Miller, Michael Muschlitz, Christopher Nagy, Nicholas Paolini, Ryan Peck, Jamie Peffer, Christopher Pugliese, Nathan Robinson, Ernest Stavrovsky, Scott Weber, Justin Welch, Owen Yeager, Jacob Yonney

Grade 11: Chontell Baskett, Kaitlin Berardesca, Kassandra Briggs-Wiley, Kyle Brigham, Ashley Cope, Joseph Dans, Ian DeSentis, William DeSmet, Alisia Drayton, Andrew Gallagher, Vincenzo Giannetto, Regina Gill, Danielle Heft, Alexa Hill, James Hooper, Benjamin Israel, Dylan Kurtz, Celia Lancaster, Samantha Laub, Morgan Laubach, Jeremy Leidich, LineLoennechen, Kyle Lysek, Atsuro Nakajima, Charlene Natterman, Evan Politi, Gregory Reed, Jeremy Repnyek, Quaddriyah Rivers, Katie Rosati, Allie Scheetz, Samantha Ventura

Grade 10: Alexis Arnold, Andrew Backenstoe, Arastina Barry, Tyler Beals, Mathias Burdumi, Erick Edwards, Matthew Ehritz,Jessica Fenon, Matthew Folenta, Evangelia Hahalis, Edwin Halko, Brook Hoffman, Kayla Hudak, Adam Kincaid, Jacob Kolvites, Joseph Laubach, Brianna Mackey, Anthony Maderas, Madison Malik, Richard Martinez, Sawyer McCormick, Steven Mettler, Elizabeth Mills, Ryan Omdahl, Tiffani Peteto, Justin Reccek, Kelly Reilly-Rice, Marco Santiago, Bryan Schoch, Samantha Senn, Joshua Shuck, Jessica Vaughan, Daniel Weber, Adrienne Wolfe, Jacob Yob

Grade 9: Manuela Calle-Giraldo, Rowan Carey, Eric Dabundo, Sean DeSmet, Sebastian Dziadowicz, KristiJoy Fedorowicz, Charles Fenstermacher, Benjamin Gardner, Ken Grenestedt, Madeline Heenan, Joshua Hein, Steven Herbold, Andrea Johnson, Amanda Link, Kaitlin Link, Gabrielle Macchirole, David Mason, Julia McAloon, Tyler Millets, Anndiolin Miranda, Michael Mohn, Lauren Morrissey, Kathryn Muschlitz, Diana Nicholas, Bridget O’Donnell, Mark Peterson, David Pintor, Alexandra Pluim, Melissa Pupalitis, Zachary Reichard, Nicholas Schneider, Antonio Solt, Christopher Thompson, Jerith Tousey Schmidt, Kaehler Wister, Spencer Yeager, Aleksander Zajac

-Information courtesy of the Saucon Valley School District

Denise Gross February 23, 2012 at 11:10 PM
Why has no one made any mention of the kids from BAVTS that won at SKILLSUSA a few weeks ago. There were at least 3 from Saucon & my daughter was one of them. In the past there has been, I know because my nephew & niece won medals 2 & 3 years ago. What's the problem know?
Josh Popichak (Editor) February 23, 2012 at 11:47 PM
Hi Denise, I'd be happy to publish something if you (or someone else perhaps) can provide me with the names and/or a photo of the SkillsUSA students who won medals. As a community news site, our success depends on the sharing of information. I do the best I can to share the information that I have, but in this case I haven't received an announcement or notification that local students were winners (oftentimes the school district sends out an announcement, as is the case with honor rolls). You can always email me information or story ideas directly at josh.popichak@patch.com. Thank you! Josh

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something