.

High School Announces First Quarter Honor Roll

The following students were named to the honor roll at Saucon Valley High School for the first quarter ending in November 2012.

Highest Honor Roll

Grade 12: John Amber, Gabriel Bell, Kayla Bohnhorst, Peter Daniel, Dylan Dawson, Eston Deily, William DeSmet, Alisia Drayton, Dominique Dziadowicz, Alexandra Evangelista, Alexandra Gardiner, Carlissa Gross, Erik Gross, Tyler Harka, Ashley Hartman, Emily Heintzelman, Caitlin Hoffert, Abbey Inglis, Taryn Koch, Erik Kramer, Morgan Laubach, Beth Loller, Jean Lynch, Deborah Martin, Samantha Morin, Rachel Moyer, Atsuro Nakajima, Kelsey Payung, Alessandra Pazzaglia, Rafaela Pereira, Arielle Reed, Kayli Reily, Natalie Roche, Maria Sanchez, Cayla Schaffer, Daxton Scholl, Katherine Smeltzer, Jordan Taylor, Daniel Thompson, Caroline Trimble, Kristen Truskowski, Gabriela Vinson

Grade 11: Andrew Backenstoe, Eric Billimoria, Alicia Binn, Mackenzie Bredbenner, Athanasia Christogianni, Deanna Fleming, Nathan Fritzinger, Nicole Goglia, Elizabeth Greenwood-Chikotas, Cydney Guito, Nicholas Hahalis, Tyler Hart, Maximilian Hasselbusch, Richard Hawk, Amanda Hillegass, Patrick Jackson, Camille Kacerik, Benjamin Knauss, Kairi Korin, Richard Martinez, Steven Mettler, Jordan Nichols, Rachel Panick, Callie Protchko, Justin Reccek, Gabriel Sinko, Rachel Smith, Sloane Smith, Athena Steuer, Alexis Szmodis, Andrew Vargas, Jacob Young

Grade 10: Rachel Altemose, Whitney Anderson, Bryce Barr, Shay Baum, Amanda Blazka, Damian Cabrera, Brandon Callihan, Maxwell Daniel, Mikayla Deiter, Connor Deppert, Lauren Fischer, Theodora Hahalis, Emily Hoff, Jeffrey Kern, Nathan Kologie, Kristin Koze, Kelsy Lysek, Christopher Magan, Ashley Martins, Allen Meadows, Nicole Morin, Kathryn Muschlitz, Diana Nicholas, Bridget O’Donnell, Elyssa Okken, Nicole Payung, Giacomo Pazzaglia, Shannon Petsch, Daxton Reed, Tess Ripper, Christian Rose, Mark Salgado, Elizabeth Schaffer, Erich Schanzenbach, Heidi Schmidt, Isabel Sefton, Alexis Simms, Connor Simpson, Megan Smeltzer, Emma Smiley, John Snead, Vanessa Snyder, Grace Spirk, Alyssa Valladares, Brendan Weaver, Hamilton Weaver, Richard Weddigen, Candice Ziegler

Grade 9: Kyle Bambu, Morgan Bordelon, Brandon Brogle, Joshua Brucker, Patrick Cyphers, Nicholas Dale, Sean Duffy, Zachary Durnack, Jacob Holland, Kenneth Honer, Adam Hough, Sarah Inglis, Paige Jones, Morgan Lake, Julia Lega, Daniel Lopez, Alec Lothian, Caroline Madigan, Nicole Martins, Sarah Miller, Matthew Nickles, Duncan Penizotto, Adam Prager, Tanner Reichard, Haley Salmon, Ryan Sharkey, Lauren Skillinge, Brett Szabo, Zachary Thatcher, Lara Thrapp, Elizabeth Trimble, Taylor Wasem, Jessica Yonney

High Honor Roll

Grade 12: Kassandra Briggs-Wiley, Jennie Cawley, Olivia Cote, Elizabeth Dabundo, Haley Dartouzos, Anna Fuderer, Ethan Gaither, Amanda Garscadden, Regina Gill, Amanda Illingworth, Anthony Jardel, Kyle Kern, Dylan Kurtz, Celia Lancaster, Samantha Laub, Jeremy Leidich, Christopher Mamay, Kelcy McIntyre, Michael Paskewicz, Allie Scheetz, Jessica Seip, Mackenzie Till

Grade 11: Justin Barwick, Mikhail Bilous, Nathan Bracalente, Sheridan Brodhead, Ting Ting Chi, Nicholas Christine, Sara Coughlin, Samuel Fisher, Matthew Folenta, Bridget Gilmore, Anna Gonzalez, Evangelia Hahalis, Edwin Halko, Brenden Koehler, Ryan Kologie, Sean Kowalski, Viktoria Kramer, Kendal Kuhns, Madison Malik, Luke Masiado, Megan McGovern, Elizabeth Mills, Thomas Misiak, Keith Mosher, Thomas O’Connell, Ryan Omdahl, Ashley Parenti, Rachel Petraglia, Shania Reily, Samantha Senn, Ian Smith, Julian Smith, Paige Szmodis, Jessica Vaughan, Cayla Weirbach, Victoria Young

Grade 10: Kara Beckett, Wyatt Bock, Sebastian Dziadowicz, Nicholas Evangelista, Vanessa Frans, Benjamin Gardner, David Goglia, Lisa Hallock, Joshua Hein, Margaret Hofstaedter, Meghan Jaen, Dawid Kedzierski, Patrick Keefer, Samantha Kirka, Emma Kozloff, Katie Kudera, Jason Lynch, Casey Machemer, Ashley Marino, Severen Mattos, Anndiolin Miranda, Michael Mohn, Lauren Morrissey, Samantha Morykan, Abigail Omdahl, Mark Peterson, David Pintor, Veronica Rohach, Helen Ross, Matthew Smith, Kurt Stelzer, Hannah Weierbach, Spencer Yeager, Ian Zuber

Grade 9: Jada Avery, Jacquelin Berardesca, Lauren Binn, Jakob Bloom, Kyle Cyphers, Beck Dolphin, Dominique Dominguez, Kyra Good, William Hashagen, Sera Heil, Tyler James, Michael Kane, William Kozero, Lucas Kramer, Hunter Lambert, Colin Mason, Brianna Mayer, Katelynn McCullough, William Mills, Madelyn Mondschein, Abigail Moyer, Benjamin Orr, Katie Paparelli, Kylie Paul, Shelby Pettijohn, Jessica Remmey, Lindsay Repnyek, Tendai Rukambe, Geoffrey Schneider, Julia Schoenenberger, Courtney Spengler, David Troyan, Devan VanVliet, Katelyn Warnke, Griffin Whitman, Brian Wildrick, Dylan Yonney, Alexandra Zawodny, Carli Ziegler

Honor Roll

Grade 12: Chontell Baskett, Kaitlin Berardesca, Alexander Butrie, Tatianna Campia, Ashley Cope, Ian DeSentis, Brittany Doheny, Elaina Durnack, Kaila Fenner, Andrew Gallagher, Alison Geiter, Vincenzo Giannetto, Danielle Heft, Alexa Hill, Brandon Hill, James Hooper, Lauren Kane, Amber Lang, Dana Linsky, Brooke Mahoney, Alan Molder, Charlene Natterman, Anh Nguyen, Raymond O’Donnell, Brittany Panek, Nicholas Pasternak, Evan Politi, Gregory Reed, Jeremy Repnyek, Quaddriyah Rivers, Katie Rosati, Colleen Ross, Andrew Surovi, Samantha Ventura

Grade 11: Arastina Barry, Dillon Barwick, Mathias Burdumi, Zacharie Crostley, Nicole Ego, Matthew Ehritz, Andrea Evans, Jessica Fenon, Brookelle Fleming, Andrei Gausling, Erin Geiter, William Hershey, William Hitchcock-Sahr, Tyler Kehs, Kenzi Kemmerer, Alexa Korinchak, Bethany Kroboth, Amethyst Lau, Epiphany Loux, Brianna Mackey, Torissa Nichol, Charles O’Connell, Aidan Paul, Andrew Pettijohn, Kelly Reilly-Rice, Maddison Rothacker, Marco Santiago, Nicholas Savant, Bryan Schoch, Joshua Shuck, Jared Svites, Kayti Swoveland, Nathanael Tanis, Andrew Vinson, Kyla Whitman, Adrienne Wolfe, Jacob Yob

Grade 10: Abigail Backenstoe, Alex Bokan, Evan Buchanan, Justin Cabrera, Megan Campbell, Rowan Carey, Eric Dabundo, KristiJoy Fedorowicz, Charles Fenstermacher, Keenen Franko, Madeline Heenan, Steven Herbold, Brian Hernandez, Justin Jandrisevitz, Andrea Johnson, Ashleigh Keating, Brooke Kramer, Jeremy Kuba, Amanda Link, Kaitlin Link, David Lippincott, David Mason, Julia McAloon, Lauren Merlino, Tyler Millets, Alexandra Pluim, Zachary Reichard, Reed Rutherford, Nicholas Schneider, Joseph Schuyler, Dominique Simpson, Christopher Thompson, Nicholas Williams, Jay Young

Grade 9: Crystal Alling, Alexis Anderson, Miranda Bloch, Cynthia Bordne, David Broad, Helena Burdumi, Nora Burke, Ashley Campbell, Christian Carvis, Madeleine Ciesielka, Ciarra Drayton, Lauren Fisher, Brandon Ford, Emily Frey, Zachary Fritzinger, Bryan Galdo, Thomas Gaydos, Patrick Gilmore, Christian Gonzalez, Jack Hill, Blayne Hirschbeck, Daniel Jardel, Gianna Johns, Kelly Kinker, Shianna Klingle, Andrew Kowalenko, Nicholas Kurtz, Lauren Macarro, Richard Massey, Cullen McCormick, Jack Old, Madeline Poprycz-Marcincin, Megan Schrantz, Anthony Serafin, Jacquelyn Spotts, Sydney Stelle, Laura Traupman, Clay Vingoe, Katya Yeager

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something